Plaintiff claims that this debt should be Defendants debt alone since he controlled the finances and she had little input on what happened with the money gained from the sale. Noncompete agreements and restrictive covenants. Writing the Petition Begin the letter with a greeting to the board and then get right to the purpose of the letter. Government activity Departments. Templates, Name DIVORCE 71: Court determined house was marital property and defendant was not entitled to spousal support. The Petition for Removal of Personal Representative form is associated with MCL 700.1309, which states: Upon reliable information received from an interested person, county or state official, or other informed source, including the courts files, the court may enter an order in a proceeding to do either or both of the following: (a) Appoint a special fiduciary to perform specified duties. Notes, Premarital The trial court was appropriately mindful that from the childrens perspective, any change to their established custodial environment should be minimal. Find the template with the help of the search field.